Dr. John P. Zornosa
Dr. John P. Zornosa
Last updated: Dec 15, 2017

Dr. John P. Zornosa

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 40 years
  • Graduated from: Hahnemann University College Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1981
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1659372571

Dr. John P. Zornosa MD

Cardiologist

He is located at 1000 North Front Street in Wormleysburg, PA 17043. Can help patients with the following: Acute Pain, High Cholesterol, Hyponatremia, Mitral Insufficiency, Obesity, Peptic Ulcer. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1659372571. Appointment can be made via the phone number (717) 731-0101. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. John P. Zornosa, being an cardiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. John P. Zornosa.

  • Abdominal Aortic Aneurysm (AAA)
  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Amyloidosis
  • Anemia
  • Angina
  • Aortic Stenosis
  • Arrhythmia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Atrial Fibrillation
  • Atrial Flutter
  • Atrial Septal Defect (ASD)
  • Birth Defects
  • Bladder Control
  • Blood Clots
  • Bradycardia
  • Cardiomyopathy
  • Carotid Artery Disease
  • Cerebral Aneurysm
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Chronic Venous Insufficiency
  • Common Cold
  • Congenital Heart Disease (CHD)
  • Congestive Heart Failure (CHF)
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Endocarditis
  • Fainting
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Attack
  • Heart Disease
  • Heart Murmur
  • Heart Valve Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • High Cholesterol
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • May-Thurner Syndrome
  • Migraine
  • Mitral Insufficiency
  • Mitral Valve Prolapse (MVP)
  • Mitral Valve Stenosis
  • Myocarditis
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Orthostatic Hypotension
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pacemaker
  • Palpitations
  • Paroxysmal Supraventricular Tachycardia (PSVT)
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pericardial Tamponade
  • Pericarditis
  • Postural Orthostatic Tachycardia Syndrome (POTS)
  • Premature Ventricular Contraction (PVC)
  • Prescription Refill
  • Pulmonary Edema
  • Pulmonary Embolism (PE)
  • Pulmonary Hypertension (PH)
  • Renal Vascular Disease
  • Rheumatic Fever
  • Rheumatic Heart Disease
  • Stroke
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Ventricular Fibrillation
  • Ventricular Septal Defect (VSD)
  • Wolff-Parkinson-White Syndrome (WPW)

Procedures Performed by Dr. John P. Zornosa

Payments received

Drug payment

Biosense Webster $1378
Boston Scientific $153
Medtronic $135

Other

Travel and Lodging $1273
Food and Beverage $645

Studies

HAHNEMANN UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1981

Additional Specialities

  • Cardiac Electrophysiologist
  • Internist

Affiliated practices

Wellspan Cardiology
450 South Washington Street
Gettysburg, 17325 PA
(717) 339-3107

Affiliated hospitals

GETTYSBURG HOSPITAL
147 GETTYS STREET
GETTYSBURG, 17325 PA
(717) 334-2121

Looking for more Cardiologists?

There are 7 other cardiologists in this region.

Dr. Keith Rice
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 1000 North Front Street Wormleysburg, 17043, PA
Dr. David Chang
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2020 Technology Parkway Suite 201 Mechanicsburg, 17050, PA
Dr. Steven R. Jones
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 North Front Street Wormleysburg, 17043, PA
Dr. William B. Bachinsky
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2020 Technology Parkway Suite 201 Mechanicsburg, 17050, PA
Dr. Hemal Gada
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 North Front Street Wormleysburg, 17043, PA
Dr. Robert E. Martin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 North Front Street Wormleysburg, 17043, PA
Dr. Thach N. Nguyen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 North Front Street Wormleysburg, 17043, PA
Dr. Cleon R. Hubbard
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 North Front Street Wormleysburg, 17043, PA

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. John P. Zornosa affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. John P. Zornosa is affiliated with GETTYSBURG HOSPITAL.

Does Dr. John P. Zornosa have affiliation with practices?

Dr. John P. Zornosa is affiliated with Wellspan Cardiology.

Where can you meet with Dr. John P. Zornosa?

Dr. John P. Zornosa's office is located at 1000 North Front Street in Wormleysburg, PA 17043.

What conditions does Dr. John P. Zornosa treat?

Dr. John P. Zornosa provides treatment for Acute Pain, High Cholesterol, Hyponatremia, Mitral Insufficiency, Obesity, Peptic Ulcer. For the full list see this list.